Sonisphere 2014 Stage Times Announced

As excitement builds for this weekends Sonisphere Festival, the full list of set times has been announced, and can be viewed by clicking read more.

Friday July 4th

Apollo Stage
The Prodigy 21:20
Limp Bizkit 19:40 – 20:40
HIM 18:35 – 19:20
Gary Numan 16:25 – 17:10
Anti-Flag 15:35 – 16:05
The Defiled 14:45 – 15:15

Bohemia Stage
Infamy 01:30
Mixhell 00:45 – 01:30
65Daysofstatic 23:15 – 00:15
Electric Wizard 21:30 – 22:45
Anthrax (playing ‘Among The Living’) 20:00 – 21:00
Atari Teenage Riot 18:45 – 19:30
Bam Margera’s Fuckface Unstoppable 17:40 – 18:25
Devil You Know 16:45 – 17:15
Comeback Kid 15:55 – 16:25
Yashin 15:05 – 15:35
Canterbury 14:15 – 14:45
LostAlone 13:25 – 13:55
Hounds 12:35 – 13:05

Jagermeister Stage
Silent Disco by Silent Arena 23:00 – 02:00
Carnifex 200:00 – 20:45
Brutality Will Prevail 19:00 – 19:30
Protafield 18:00 – 18:30
October File 17:00 – 17:30
TRC 16:00 – 16:30
Malefice 15:00 – 15:30
Centiment 14:00 – 14:30
Black Dogs 13:00 – 13:30
Shrine 12:00 – 12:30

Satellite Stage
Progress Wrestling 00:00 – 02:00
Demonic Resurrection 21:30 – 22:00
Scholars 20:30 – 21:00
Little Matador 19:30 – 20:00
Messenger 18:30 – 19:00
Max Raptor 17:30 – 18:00
Fort Hope 16:30 – 17:00
Love Zombies 15:30 – 16:00
Emp!re 14:30 – 15:00
Straight Lines 13:30 – 14:00
Glass City Vice 12:30 – 13:00

Saturday July 5th

Apollo Stage
Iron Maiden 20:45
Deftones 18:15 – 19:15
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls 16:20 – 17:05
Anthrax 14:45 – 15:30
Ghost 13:25 – 14:00
Babymetal 12:10 – 12:40
Tesseract 11:00 – 11:30

Saturn Stage
Slayer 19:25 – 20:25
Hundred Reasons (playing ‘Ideas Above Our Station’) 17:15 – 18:00
The Winery Dogs 14:05 – 14:40
Chas & Dave 12:45 – 13:20
Alestorm 11:35 – 12:05

Bohemia Stage
Kerrang! Party 01:00 – 03:00
The Sisters of Mercy 23:15
New Model Army 19:40 – 20:30
Dog Eat Dog (playing ‘All Boro Kings’) 18:20 – 19:10
Sebastian Bach 17:10 – 17:55
Black Spiders 16:05 – 16:45
The Virginmarys 15:15 – 15:45
Reckless Love 14:25 – 14:55
Blitz Kids 13:45 – 14:15
Voodoo Six 12:55 – 13:25
Calling All Cars 12:05 – 12:35
Hang The Bastard 11:15 – 11:45

Jagermeister Stage
Silent Disco by Silent Arena 23:00 – 02:00
Bleed From Within 19:00
Zico Chain 18:00 – 18:30
Stampin’ Ground 17:00 – 17:30
Glamour of the Kill 16:00 – 16:30
Stormzone 15:00 – 15:30
The Hell 14:00 – 14:30
Empire Kill 13:00 – 13:30
The Wild Lies 12:00 – 12:30
Collibus 11:00 – 11:30

Satellite Stage
Progress Wrestling 00:00 – 02:00

The Yo-Yo’s 19:30 – 20:15
Eureka Machines 18:30 – 19:00
The Lounge Kittens 17:30 – 18:00
Comedy with MC Matt Reed:
Andrew O’Neill 16:55 – 17:15
The Noise Next Door 16:35 – 16:55
John Robertson 16:15 – 16:35
Alfie Brown 15:55 – 16:15
John Hastings 15:35 – 15:55
Fin Taylor 15:15 – 15:35

The Safety Fire 14:30 – 15:00
Broken Hands 13:30 – 14:00
Rival State 12:30 – 13:00
The Raven Age 11:30 – 12:00

Sunday July 6th

Apollo Stage
Metallica 20:15
Alice In Chains 17:45 – 18:45
Mastodon 15:55 – 16:40
Airbourne 14:10 – 14:55
Devin Townsend Project 12:35 – 13:20
Gojira 11:15 – 11:55

Saturn Stage
Dream Theater 18:50 – 19:55
Dropkick Murphys 16:50 – 17:35
Reel Big Fish 15:00 – 15:45
Karnivool 13:25 – 14:05
Protest The Hero 12:00 – 12:30

Bohemia Stage
Ultimate Power 00:00 – 02:00
Nirvana Defiled 23:15 – 23:45
Therapy? (playing ‘Infernal Love’) 19:00 – 20:00
The Bronx 17:50 – 18:30
Kerbdog 16:40 – 17:20
Chiodos 15:40 – 16:20
Gallows 14:40 – 15:20
Bo Ningen 13:50 – 14:20
Truckfighters 13:00 – 13:30
The Cadillac Three 12:10 – 12:40
The Struts 11:20 – 11:50

Jagermeister Stage
Silent Disco by Silent Arena 23:00 – 02:00
Raging Speedhorn 19:00 – 19:45
Anti-Nowhere League 18:00 – 18:30
Dregen 17:00 – 17:30
Sweet Savage 16:00 – 16:30
Beastmilk 15:00 – 15:30
Krokodil 14:00 – 14:30
Palm Reader 13:00 – 13:30
Dripback 12:00 – 12:30
Boy Jumps Ship 11:00 – 11:30

Satellite Stage
Progress Wrestling 00:00 – 02:00

Trash Talk 19:25 – 20:05
Only Crime 18:30 – 19:00
Silverstein 17:40 – 18:10
Comedy with MC Andrew O’Neil
Jim Smallman 16:55 – 17:15
Mat Ewins 16:35 – 16:55
Pat Cahill 16:15 – 16:35
Alfie Brown 15:55 – 16:15
Matt Rees 15:35 – 15:55
Rob Deering 15:15 – 15:35

Itch 14:30 – 15:00
The Bots 13:30 – 14:00
The Hype Theory 12:30 – 13:00
The One Hundred 11:30 – 12:00

Leave a Reply