Slam Dunk Fest Stage Times Announced

The stage times for this weekends Slam Dunk Festival has been announced, and can be viewed by clicking read more.

KERRANG! Main Stage
The All American Rejects – 9.30 – 10.45pm (Leeds/Hatfield/Wolves)
Mallory Knox – 8.20 – 9.05pm (Leeds/Hatfield/Wolves)
We Are The In Crowd – 7.10 – 7.55pm (Leeds/Hatfield/Wolves)
Motion City Soundtrack – 6.00 – 6.45pm (Leeds/Hatfield/Wolves)
We The Kings – 4.55 – 5.35pm (Leeds/Wolves) // 4.50 – 5.35pm (Hatfield)
The Skints – 3.50 – 4.30pm (Leeds/Wolves) // 3.40 – 4.25pm (Hatfield)
Canterbury – 3.00 – 3.30pm (Leeds) // 2.40 – 3.15pm (Hatfield) // 2.55 – 3.25pm (Wolves)
Blitz Kids – 2.10 – 2.40pm (Leeds) // 1.40 – 2.15pm (Hatfield) // 2.00 – 2.30pm (Wolves)

MACBETH Stage (Leeds/Wolves/Hatfield)
Less Than Jake – 9.20 – 10.30pm
The Ataris – 8.10 – 8.55pm
Capdown – 7.05 – 7.45pm
Zebrahead – 6.00 – 6.40pm
I Am The Avalanche – 5.05 – 5.40pm
Gnarwolves – 4.15 – 4.45pm
Decade – 3.25. – 3.55pm
Jesse James – 2.35 – 3.05pm
Fandangle – 1.45 – 2.15pm

MONSTER ENERGY Stage
Bury Tomorrow – 9.50 – 10.50pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 10.05 – 10.55pm (Wolves)
Letlive. 8.30 – 9.25pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 8.35 – 9.20pm (Wolves)
The Ghost Inside 7.20 – 8.05pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 7.10 – 7.50pm (Wolves)
The Devil Wears Prada – 6.15 – 6.55pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 6.00 – 6.40pm (Wolves)
Crown The Empire – 5.15 – 5.50pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 5.00 – 5.30pm (Wolves)
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk! – 4.15 – 4.50pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 4.00 – 4.30pm (Wolves)
I Killed The Prom Queen – 3.15 – 3.50pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 3.05 – 3.35pm (Wolves)
Caliban – 2.20 – 2.55pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 2.10 – 2.40pm (Wolves)
Heart Of A Coward – 1.30 – 2.00pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 1.15 – 1.45pm (Wolves)

ATTICUS Stage
Kids In Glass Houses – 9.40 – 10.45pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 9.45 – 10.50pm (Wolves)
Hit The Lights – 8.30 – 9.15pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 8.15 – 9.00pm (Wolves)
Real Friends – 7.25 – 8.05pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 7.00 – 7.40pm (Wolves)
Neck Deep – 6.25 – 7.00pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 5.55 – 6.30pm (Wolves)
State Champs – 5.25 – 6.00pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 4.50 – 5.25pm (Wolves)
A Loss For Words – 4.25 – 5.00pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 3.45 – 4.20pm (Wolves)
Save Your Breath – 3.35 – 4.05pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 2.55 – 3.25pm (Wolves)
Modern Baseball – 2.45 – 3.15pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 2.05 – 2.35pm (Wolves)
Light You Up – 1.55 – 2.25pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 1.15 – 1.45pm (Wolves)

CHEER UP Stage
Chiodos – 9.50 – 10.40pm (Leeds) // 9.55 – 10.50pm (Hatfield/Wolves)
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus – 8.40 – 9.25pm (Leeds) // 8.50 – 9.35pm (Hatfield/Wolves)
Feed The Rhino – 7.35 – 8.15pm (Leeds) // 7.50 – 8.30pm (Hatfield/Wolves)
Marmozets – 6.40 – 7.15pm (Leeds) // 6.50 – 7.30pm (Hatfield/Wolves)
Landscapes – 5.50 – 6.20pm (Leeds) // 5.55 – 6.30pm (Hatfield/Wolves)
Ghost Town – 5.00 – 5.30pm (Leeds) // 5.00 – 5.35pm (Hatfield/Wolves)
Natives – 4.10 – 4.40pm
Verses – 3.20 – 3.50pm
The First – 2.30 – 3.00pm
Comp Winner – 1.40 – 3.00pm

ANTIQUE Acoustic Stage
Vinnie Caruana – 9.30 – 10.30pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 9.00 – 9.45pm (Wolves)
You, Me And Everyone – 7.45 – 8.30pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 7.40 – 8.15pm (Wolves)
Rob Lynch – 6.45 – 7.30pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 6.30 – 7.00pm (Wolves)
Chas Palmer Williams – 4.30 – 5.10pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 5.25 – 5.55pm (Wolves)
The Lion & The Wolf – 3.00 – 3.30pm (Leeds/Hatfield) // 4.20 – 4.50pm (Wolves)

Leave a Reply