Hit The Deck Festival Stage Times Announced

The stage times for this month’s Hit The Deck Festival have been announced.

Visit hitthedeckfestival.com for more information

Bristol (Saturday 20th April)

O2 Academy 1
22:00 – 23:00 Don Broco
20:00 – 21:00 We Are The In Crowd
18:45 – 19:30 Never Shout Never
17:30 – 18:15 We Are The Ocean
16:30 – 17:00 Attack Attack! (US)
15:30 – 16:00 Sonic Boom Six
14:30 – 15:00 Mallory Knox
13:30 – 14:00 Attention Thieves
12:30 – 13:00 Black Eye

Academy 2 – Big Deal Clothing Stage
21:00 – 22:00 Title Fight
19:30 – 20:00 Fearless Vampire Killers
18:15 – 18:45 Summerlin
17:00 – 17:30 Decade
16:00 – 16:30 Evarose
15:00 – 15:30 Gnarwolves
14:00 – 14:30 Fort Hope
13:00 – 13:30 Run From Robots

The Fleece – Front magazine Stage
21:00 – 22:00 Bleeding Through
19:45 – 20:30 Bleed From Within
18:45 – 19:15 – Feed The Rhino
17:45 – 18:15 Rolo Tomassi
16:45 – 17:15 Bossk
15:45 – 16:15 Landscapes
14:45 – 15:15 Empress
13:45 – 14:15 Max Raptor
12:45 – 13:15 Idiom

The Thekla
21:00 – 22:00 Pure Love
19:30 – 20:15 Canterbury
18:40 – 19:10 Army Of Freshmen
17:50 -18:20 The James Cleaver Quintet
17:00 – 17:30 Great Cynics
16:00 – 16:30 Natives
15:00 – 15:30 Dingus Khan
14:00 – 14:30 The Front Bottoms
13:00 – 13:30 Maybeshewill

The Thekla Top Deck – Acoustic Stage
20:15 – 21:00 – Walter Schreifels
19:00 – 19:30 Vinnie Caruana
18:15 – 18:45 Rob Lynch
17:25 – 17:55 Chris Webb
16:30 – 17:00 Ellen Cox
15:30 – 16:00 Joanna Joyce
14:30 – 15:00 Iuean Williams

Exchange
21:30 – 22:15 Heart Of A Coward
20:30 – 21:00 Silent Screams
19:15 – 19:45 This Or The Apocalypse
18:15 – 18:45 Hand Of Mercy
17:15 – 17:45 Black Dogs
16:15 – 16:45 Dead End Path
15:15 – 15:45 Whirr

Exchange Stage 2 – Local Stage
19:45 – 20:15 The Action Plan
18:45 – 19:15 Failure To Follow
17:45 – 18:15 Jesse Ventura
16:45 – 17:15 Ex Machina
15:45 – 16:15 Bats About Bats
14:45 – 15:15 Koshiro
13:45 – 14:15 Syren City

Nottingham (Sunday 21st April)

Rock City – Main Hall
22:00 – 23:00 Don Broco
20:00 – 21:00 We Are The In Crowd
18:45 – 19:30 Never Shout Never
17:30 – 18:15 We Are The Ocean
16:30 – 17:00 Attack Attack! (US)
15:30 – 16:00 Sonic Boom Six
14:30 – 15:00 Mallory Knox
13:30 – 14:00 Attention Thieves
12:30 – 13:00 Sinners Highway

Rock City – Basement – Big Deal Clothing Stage
21:00 – 22:00 Title Fight
19:30 – 20:00 LostAlone
18:15 – 18:45 Fearless Vampire Killers
17:00 – 17:30 Summerlin
16:00 – 16:30 Evarose
15:00 – 15:30 Max Raptor
14:00 – 14:30 Dingus Khan
13:00 – 13:30 Fort Hope

The Rescue Rooms 
21:00 – 22:00 Pure Love
19:45 – 20:30 Army Of Freshmen
18:45 – 19:15 Canterbury
17:45 – 18:15 Gnarwolves
16:45 – 17:30 The James Cleaver Quintet
15:45 – 16:15 Maybeshewill
14:45 – 15:15 Natives
13:45 – 14:15 The Front Bottoms
12:45 – 13:15 Great Cynics

Stealth – Hard Times Clothing Stage
21:00 – 21:45 Heart Of A Coward
20:15 – 20:45 Silent Screams
19:15 – 19:45 Landscapessam
18:15 – 18:45First Blood
17:15 – 17:45 Dead End Path
16:15 – 16:45 This Or The Apocalypse
15:15 – 15:45 Hand Of Mercy
14:15 – 14:45 Departures
13:15 – 13:45 Black Dogs
12:30 – 13:00 Whirr

The Forum – Front Stage
21:45 – 22:45 Bleeding Through
20:45 – 21:15 Bleed From Within
19:45 – 20:00 Stick To Your Guns
18:45 – 19:15 Feed The Rhino
17:45 – 18:15 Rolo Tomassi
16:45 – 17:15 Devil Sold His Soul
15:45 – 16:15 Empress
14:45 – 15:15 Bossk
13:45 – 14:15 Hundredth
12:45 – 13:15 Skies In Motion

Rescue Rooms Bar – Acoustic Stage
20:30 – 21:15 Walter Schreifels
19:15 – 19:45 Jonah Matranga
18:15 – 18:45 Vinnie Caruana
17:15 – 17:45 Gaz Brookfield
16:15 – 16:45 Oxygen Thief
15:15 – 15:45 Rob Lynch
14:15 – 14:45 Shankland

Red Room, Rescue Rooms – Local Stage
19:15 – 19:45 Lacey
18:15 – 18:45 The Inside Is Live
17:15 – 17:45 Adelphia
16:15 – 16:45 I’m A Model Baby
15:15 – 15:45 Gone & Lost It

Leave a Reply