Groezrock Festival Stage Times Confirmed

The organisers behind the Groezrock Festival have confirmed the set times for next months festival.

Groezrock Festival takes place on May 2nd & 3rd in Meerhout, Belgium.

Friday May 2nd

Monster Main Stage
Astpai 12:00 – 12:35
Atlas Losing Grip 13:00 – 13:35
Gameface 14:00 – 14:40
Bodyjar 15:05 – 15:45
The Menzingers 16:10 – 16:55
The Lawrence Arms 17:20 – 18:05
Ignite 18:30 – 19:20
Alkaline Trio 19:45 – 20:35
Descendents 21:05 – 22:05
Brand New 22:35 – 23:35
NOFX 00:05 – 01:20

Impericon Stage
Devil In Me 12:35 – 13:10
Wisdom In Chains 13:35 – 14:10
Bayside 14:35 – 15:15
The Wonder Years 15:40 – 16:20
Saves The Day 16:45 – 17:30
Terror 17:55 – 18:40
Madball 19:05 – 19:55
BoySetsFire 20:20 – 21:10
Taking Back Sunday 21:35 – 22:35
Quicksand 23:05 – 00:05

Etnies Stage
Restorations 13:00 – 13:30
PUP 14:00 – 14:40
Red City Radio 15:05 – 15:45
Deez Nuts 16:10 – 16:55
I Am The Avalanche 17:20 – 18:05
Iron Chic – 18:30 – 19:20
La Dispute 19:45 – 20:35
Paint It Black 21:05 – 22:05
H2O – 22:35 – 23:35

MacBeth Stage
The Tramps 12:35 – 13:05
Still Bust 13:35 – 14:05
Fathoms 14:35 – 15:05
My Extraordinary 15:40 – 16:10
Kids Insane 16:45 – 17:20
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk! 17:55 – 18:30
INVSN 19:05 – 19:45
Tim Barry 20:20 – 21:00
Larry and His Flask 21:35 – 22:25
Everlast 23:05 – 00:05

Saturday May 3rd

Monster Main Stage
Get Dead 12:00 – 12:35
Elway 13:00 – 13:35
The Smith Street Band 14:00 – 14:40
The Casualties 15:05 – 15:45
Funeral Fress 16:10 – 16:55
Snuff 17:20 – 18:05
All 18:30 – 19:20
Screeching Weasel 19:45 – 20:35
New Found Glory 21:05 – 22:05
The Hives 22:35 – 23:35
The Offspring 00:05 – 01:20

Impericon Stage
The Charm The Fury 12:35 – 13:10
Drug Church 13:35 – 14:10
Apologies, I Have None 14:35 – 15:15
I Killed The Prom Queen – 15:40 – 16:20
Doomriders 16:45 – 17:30
Norma Jean 17:55 – 18:40
The Ghost Inside 19:05 – 19:55
The Devil Wears Prada 20:20 – 21:10
Caliban 21:35 – 22:35
Falling In Reverse 23:05 – 00:05

Etnies Stage
The Priceduifkes 13:00 – 13:35
Fabulous Disaster 14:00 – 14:40
Done Dying 15:05 – 15:45
The Setup 16:10 – 16:55
Liferuiner 17:20 – 18:05
Touche Amore – 18:30 – 19:20
Cro-Mags 19:45 – 20:35
Modern Life Is War 21:05 – 22:05
Judge 22:35 – 23:35

MacBeth Stage
The Ignored 12:35 – 13:05
Moments 13:34 – 14:05
River Jumpers 14:35 – 15:05
Shell Beach 15:40 – 16:10
Edward In Venice 16:45 – 17:20
Blitz Kids 17:55 – 18:30
Bury Tomorrow 19:05 – 19:45
Crazy Arm 20:20 – 21:00
Bim Skala Bim 21:35 – 22:25
The Toasters 23:05 – 00:05

A clash finder for both dates can be viewed by clicking read more.

Leave a Reply