Download Festival Stage Times Announced

With just a month to go, the stage times for next month’s Download Festival has been announced.

Download Festival takes place from Friday 14th June to Sunday 16th June at Donington Park. Visit DownloadFestival.co.uk for further information.

Click read more to view the full line-up.

Friday 14th June:

Main Stage
Slipknot 21:00-22:50
Bullet For My Valentine 19:20-20:20
Korn 17:55-18:55
Down 16:45-17:30
Papa Roach 15:35-16:20
Asking Alexandria 14:40-15:15
Architects 13:50-14:20
Rise To Remain 13:00-13:30

The Zippo Encore Stage
Black Stone Cherry 21:25-22:35
Gogol Bordello 20:10-20:55
3 Doors Down 19:05-19:45
Volbeat 18:00-18:40
Europe 16:55-17:35
Dragonforce 15:50-16:30
Uriah Heep 14:45-15:25
Skin 13:50-14:20
Dir En Grey 13:00-13:25

The Pepsi Max Stage
HIM 21:00-22:00
Converge 19:55-20:35
Motionless In White18:50-19:30
Turisas 17:55-18:25
In This Moment 17:05-17:35
The Sword 16:15-16:45
Hang The Bastard 15:25-15:55
Patent Pending 14:35-15:05
Palm Reader 13:45-14:15
Emperor Chung 13:00-13:25

The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage
We Are The Ocean 18:25-18:55
Walking Papers 17:35-18:00
Hear Kitty Kitty 16:45-17:10
James Toseland 15:55-16:20
Rob Lynch 15:05-15:30

The Red Bull Studio Stage
Fearless Vampire Killers 21:40-22:10
Fidlar 20:40-21:10
The Algorithm 19:50-20:15
Zico Chain 19:00-19:25
Blood Command 18:15-18:40
Verses 17:30-17:55
Page 44 16:45-17:10
Hammer Of The Gods 13:00-13:25

Saturday 15th June

Main Stage
Iron Maiden 20:50-22:50
Queens Of The Stone Age 18:40-19:50
Motorhead 17:10-18:10
Alice In Chains 15:50-16:40
Mastodon 14:30-15:20
Buckcherry 13:20-14:00
Young Guns 12:10-12:50
UFO 11:00-11:40

The Zippo Encore Stage
Enter Shikari 19:35-20:35
Jimmy Eat World 18:20-19:05
Thunder 17:20-18:00
Lit 16:30-17:00
Karnivool 15:40-16:10
Katatonia 14:50-15:20
Hardcore Superstar 14:00-14:30
Escape The Fate 13:15-13:40
Heaven’s Basement 12:30-12:55
Red, White & Blues 11:45-12:10
I Divide 11:00-11:25

The Pepsi Max Stage
The Hives 21:10-22:10
Kvelertak 20:05-20:45
Chthonic 19:00-19:40
Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats 18:05-18:35
Bury Tomorrow 17:15-17:45
Walking Papers 14:45-15:15
Heart Of A Coward 16:25-16:55
Empress 15:35-16:05
Earthtone9 13:55-14:25
Nekrogoblikon 13:10-13:35
Crowns 12:25-12:50
Hill Valley High 11:40-12:05
Broken 11:00-11:20

The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage
Devin Townsend 18:00-18:30
Buffalo Summer 16:20-16:45
Crowns 15:30-15:55
Straight Lines 14:40-15:05
Fahran 13:50-14:15
The Killing Floor 13:00-13:25
The Afterparty 12:10-12:35

The Red Bull Studio Stage
After The Burial 21:55-22:25
Last Witness 20:55-21:25
Rat Attack 19:55-20:25
Voodoo Six 18:55-19:25
Wounds 16:25-16:50
Silent Screams 14:45-15:10
Astroid Boys 13:10-13:35
The Wild Lies 11:40-12:05
Idiom 12:25-12:50
Cytota 11:00-11:20
Black Moth 13:55-14:20

Sunday 16th June

Main Stage
Rammstein 21:15-22:50
Thirty Seconds To Mars 19:10-20:25
The Gaslight Anthem 17:40-18:40
Stone Sour 16:10-17:10
Parkway Drive 15:00-15:45
Five Finger Death Punch 13:55-14:35
Coal Chamber 12:50-13:30
Cancer Bats 11:55-12:25
Sacred Mother Tongue 11:00-11:30

The Zippo Encore Stage

Limp Bizkit 20:50-22:00
A Day To Remember 19:25-20:20
Airbourne 18:15-18:55
Ghost 17:10-17:50
Rival Sons 16:15-16:45
Amon Amarth 15:20-15:50
Masters Of Reality 14:25-14:55
Graveyard 13:30-14:00
The Ghost Inside 12:40-13:05
Hellyeah 11:50-12:15
Blitz Kids 11:00-11:25

The Pepsi Max Stage
Satyricon 21:10-22:10
Modestep 20:05-20:45
P.O.D. 19:00-19:40
Newsted 18:05-18:35
Red Fang 17:15-17:45
Vision Of Disorder 16:25-16:55
Bleed From Within 15:35-16:05
Hacktivist 14:45-15:15
Brutality Will Prevail 14:00-14:25
Little Ceasar 13:15-13:40
Krokodil 12:30-12:55
States Of Panic 11:45-12:10

The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage
Heaven’s Basement 18:00-18:30
Pig Iron 17:10-17:35
Crash Mansion 16:20-16:45
Skin 15:30-15:55
Red, White & Blues 14:40-15:05
Night X Night 13:50-14:15
The Graveltones 13:00-13:25
Arthemis 12:10-12:35

The Red Bull Studio Stage
Sonic Boom Six 21:55-22:25
Glamour Of The Kill 20:55-21:25
I Am I 19:55-20:25
Buffalo Summer 14:45-15:10
The Howling 17:15-17:40
Huntress 13:55-14:20
Black Dogs 13:10-13:35
Mordecai 12:25-12:50
The First 11:40-12:05
Naked Flame 11:00-11:20

Leave a Reply